Representatives

Our Festival representatives are here to help you engage with Cannes Lions.

About our Representatives network

Cannes Lions has a network of country Representatives across the globe. They serve as champions for creativity in their respective corners of the world. Our Representatives support local agencies and clients with making the most of their Cannes Lions experience, before Cannes, in Cannes and afterwards. They often report from Cannes day-by-day and bring a slice of Cannes Lions home with them, producing local events, Lions Nights and local awards ceremonies.

Find your Representative using our directory (below).

How the Representatives help Cannes Lions

  1. Nominating jury members

  2. Each year, Representatives identify their country's best creative talent and nominate exemplary industry members for places in the Cannes Lions Juries, ensuring the most qualified, balanced judging panels.Organising Young Lions teams

  3. Representatives organise local competitions to select teams of budding industry stars to go forward to take part in the seven Young Lions competitions and the Roger Hatchuel Academy live in Cannes.Hosting Local Award Shows

  4. If you didn't get a chance to come to Cannes or catch all the winners while you were there, your Representative will get you up to speed. Screenings of the work following the final year give you a chance to check out all the winning work.Screenings of the work

  5. If you didn't get a chance to come to Cannes or catch all the winners while you were there, your Representative will get you up to speed. Screenings of the work following the final year give you a chance to check out all the winning work.Answer questions

Your Representative is available to answer questions, help you to register as a delegate or enter your work. If they don’t know the answer, they can refer you to the best people to help in the Cannes Lions Festival team.

The Representatives Directory

Find your local Rep

Browse our list of official Festival Representatives to find out more about local support and activities.

Country Representatives Company
Argentina Carolina Banfi and Mariano Suez Filmsuez
Australia Rosie Oakshott and David Hovenden The Misfits Media Company
Austria Katarina Stanisavljevic and Kathrin Feher ORF-Enterprise GmbH & Co KG
Azerbaijan Orkhan Kerimov and Farhad Shabanov Endorphin
Bangladesh Sajid Mahbub and Shariful Islam Bangladesh Brand Forum
Belarus Alexander Shevelevich Kino Production
Belgium Patrick Van Dijck and Frederik Braem Brightfish
Bolivia Henry Medina Pineda Arce RLVNT
Brazil Clelia Salgado and Paulo Pessoa Estadão
Bulgaria Tanya Yordanova and Nikol Laleva Bulgarian Association of Communications Agencies
Canada Leila Siddiqi, Marcin Zerek and Janette Mannette The Globe and Mail
Chile Carolina Banfi and Mariano Suez Fimsuez Chile
Mainland China Aegean Lijuan DAI Kim Xiani MU Guohua ZHANG Hua ZHAO China Advertising Association
Colombia Eliana Rivadeneira and Paula Feged Slide Depot
Costa Rica Mauricio Garnier and Amelia Solera Comunidad de Empresas de Comunicación Comercial de Costa Rica
Croatia Dunja Ivana Ballon HURA
Cyprus Sonia Photiou and Nicole Constantinou Holy Cow Advertising Ltd
Czech Republic René Jež Lionhearted
Denmark Lena Maria Nadi Steffensen TV 2 Danmark A/S
Dominican Republic Carlos Suarez and Johanna Peguero canneslions.do
Ecuador Melissa Uscocovich and Giovanna Verdaguer El Universo
Egypt Mai Salama and Neamat Khalil The Worx
El Salvador Edgar Mejía and Antonio Hernández Círculo de Creativos de El Salvador
Estonia Marika Jahilo and Ingrid Lõppe Northern Lights Group
Finland Maarit Aarrekangas Marketing Finland
France Isabelle Guillotin and Marie-Pierre Bordet AACC
Georgia Ako Akhalaia and Levan Lepsveridze Cannes Lions Georgia
Germany Moritz Weischer and Clara Katharina Glaeser Weischer
Ghana Francis Dadzie Advertising Association of Ghana
Greece Maria Kantza and Alexandros Karmas EDEE
Guatemala Carol Ladd and Manuel Madrid COMUNIDAD GUATEMALA
Honduras Fernando Mass and Analu Mass APHA
Hong Kong SAR, China Onie Chu The Association of Accredited Advertising Agencies of Hong Kong
Hungary Borbála Bende and Blaskó Nikolett MAKSZ
India Malcolm Raphael, Partha P Sinha and Shambhavi Mishra Bennett Coleman and Co. Ltd (The Times Group)
Indonesia Svida Alisjahbana and Audy Rianto GCM Group
Ireland Charley Stoney and Katherine Ryan IAPI
Israel Yigal Baron Israeli Advertising Association
Italy Vicky Gitto, Caroline Yvonne Schaper and Karim Bartoletti. ADCI
Japan Cannes Lions Japan Rep Nikkei Inc
Jordan Zeid Nasser MediaScope Ltd.
Kazakhstan Askhat Uskembayev A-3 School of Creative Bravery
Kuwait Iqbal AlHaddad and Walid Kanafani International Advertising Association Kuwait Chapter
Latvia Inese Pakalne inbox.lv
Lebanon Yasser Akkaoui and Maguy Ghorayeb Newsmedia sal – Executive Magazine
Lithuania Gabrielė Burbienė and Tomas Balžekas 15min group
Luxembourg Fred Bouchar Media Marketing
Malaysia Professor Harmandar Singh and Ruby Lim Sledgehammer Communications
Mauritius Ravin Lama and Bhawana Maskey Mind Initiatives Ltd.
Mexico Gerardo Lara González and José Luis Jáuregui Castañeda Reforma
Mongolia Bumerdene Dulam and Altanbagana Shiituu Mongolian Marketing Association
Nepal Ravin Lama The Himalayan Times
Nigeria Nnamdi Ndu CHINI Africa
North Macedonia Boris Eftimovski Marketing365
Norway Gareth Williams and Julie B. Nielsen CAPA Kinoreklame AS
Oman Tufool Abdullah Mohamed and Al Dhahab Information Technology Authority
Pakistan Sarmad Ali and Imran Zaman Jang Media Group
Panama Gabriel Barletta Star5 Creative
Paraguay Carolina Banfi and Mariano Suez Filmsuez
Peru Marysienka Miró Quesada and Cesar Fernandez Palacios Grupo El Comercio
Poland Pawel Tyszkiewicz and Daniel Kuber SAR
Portugal Ana Paula Costa and Vasco Perestrelo MOP - Multimédia Outdoors Portugal - Publicidade, S.a.
Puerto Rico Javier Tirado, Anibal Quiñonez and Rachelle Whitten Oneighty/FCB
Romania Teodora Migdalovici The Alternative School for Creative Thinking
Russian Federation Vladimir Evstafiev and Valeria Lukaeva TMK-Media
Saudi Arabia Sultan AlFakeer Saudi Research Publishing Company
Serbia Stana Sehalic and Vanda Kucera UEPS, Serbian Communication Association
Singapore Bernard Chan, Gerald Chong The Association of Accredited Advertising Agents Singapore
Slovak Republic Silvia Cyprichová and Alexander Smik Ad Awards Association s.r.o.
Slovenia Mojca Briščik Slovenian Advertising Chamber
South Africa Lynne Wylie Ster-Kinekor Theatres
South Korea Sungbok Lee and Innes Eun A&F Korea
Spain Kika Samblas and Cesar Vacchiano SCOPEN
Sri Lanka Ranil De Silva and Richie Fernando Metal Factor
Sweden Linda Nilsson and Anna Magnberg Sveriges Kommunikationsbyråer
Switzerland Moritz Weischer and Clara Katharina Glaeser Weischer
Syria Haidara B. Suleiman and Majd Suleiman United Group UG - AWI Global
Taiwan Jacqueline Lai and Shen Sheng-Syun Kleinerfisch
Thailand Siwapark Jianwanalee a day magazine
The Netherlands Kerrie Finch and Kyra Roest Orange Lions
The Philippines Vanne Tomada 4AS Philippines
Tunisia Khaled Aouij and Abir Fares PROSDELACOM
Turkey Nazli Selin Ozkan Kapital Medya Hizmetleri A.S.
Uganda Zaninka Lyz Cynthia Danze and Frank Muthusi Uganda Advertising Association
Ukraine Irina Kuznetsova and Konstantin Kuznetsov creativity.ua
United Arab Emirates Dumindrini Ratnayake and Avinash Udeshi Motivate Val Morgan Cinema Advertising FZ LLC
United Kingdom Marta Asenjo and Phoebe Sallitt Advertising Association
Uruguay Carolina Banfi and Mariano Suez Filmsuez
USA Susan Lilley and Meghan Soman National CineMedia
Uzbekistan Askhat Uskembayev creativity.kz
Venezuela Roberto Pol and Alberto Chumaceiro FEVAP
Vietnam Phạm Thị Diệu Anh AIM Academy